Robstown High School

Welcome to Robstown High School!  Home of the Cottonpickers!

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Principles of Transportation, Distribution, and Logistics (PRINTDL) (Period 1&2) Guadalupe Buitron
0
Agricultural Mechanics Audrey Sepulveda
0
Applied Music 1 (Period 1) Mark Peppard
0
Applied Music 1 / Applied Music 2 (Period 4) Mark Peppard
0
Art I Mrs Ester Lopez
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 8th 0
Period 1st 0
Art II (Period 7th) Mrs Ester Lopez
0
Automotive Technology (AT) (Period 4&5) Guadalupe Buitron
0
Biology Norma Gonzales
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
BMC Mrs Mariana De La Rosa
0
Business Information Management I Lorraine Morales
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Business Information Management I Beatrice G. Lopez
Period 3 0
Period 8 0
Business Information Management II Beatrice G. Lopez
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
Career Preparation I (Period 3rd) Baldemar Gonzales
0
Child Development Mrs Bianca Silguero
Period 7th 0
Period 6th 0
College & Career Readiness Lorraine Morales
Period 3rd 0
Period 8th 0
Colorguard (Period 1) Mrs. Norma Jean Martinez
0
conference (Period 2nd)   0
Conference Period (Period 8) Mark Peppard
0
Cosmetology I (Period 5-6) Susie Gallardo
0
Cosmetology II (Period 7-8) Susie Gallardo
0
Culinary Arts1 Mrs. Gloria Caram
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Energy, Power, and Transportation Systems (EPTSYS) (Period 3) Guadalupe Buitron
0
GradPoint (Credit Recovery) (Period 7) Beatrice G. Lopez
0
Health Science Ms. Martha Blew
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Period 8 0
High School Band Charles Hernandez
0
Human Services Mrs Bianca Silguero
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 8th 0
Intro. Cosmetology (Period 3) Susie Gallardo
0
Junior High Band Charles Hernandez
Period 3&6 0
Period 4,5,7 0
Lab Cosmetology (Period 1) Susie Gallardo
0
Music Appreciation-MUSI 1306 (Period 7) Mark Peppard
0
Physical Education Robert Rios
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Pre-AP Biology (Period 1) Norma Gonzales
0
Principles of Agriculture, Food, and Natural Resources Audrey Sepulveda
0
Principles of Business, Marketing & Finance (Period 5th) Lorraine Morales
0
Principles of Health Science Ms. Martha Blew
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Principles of Information Technology (Period 7th) Baldemar Gonzales
0
Principles of Information Technology (Period 1) Beatrice G. Lopez
0
Restaurant Management (Period 2nd) Mrs Bianca Silguero
0
Seale JH-assist Mark Peppard
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Small Animal Management Audrey Sepulveda
0
Spanish I Maria Villarreal
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Spanish II Maria Villarreal
Period 3 0
Period 8 0
Spanish II  
Period 1st 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 6th 0
Period 7th 0
Period 8th 0
Spanish III Maria Villarreal
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Tenor-Bass (Men's) Choir (Period 3) Mark Peppard
1
Treble (Ladies') Choir (Period 2) Mark Peppard
0
Web Technologies Baldemar Gonzales
Period 2nd 0
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Welding/Advanced Welding Audrey Sepulveda
0
Wildlife, Fisheries, and Ecology Management Audrey Sepulveda
0