Robstown Early College High School
October 2017
Athletic Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs Aransas Pass (TBA)
5 PM
–
8 PM
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
4
5
JV Football Game vs Ingleside (TBA)
6 PM
–
8 PM
(TBA)
Athletic Calendar
6
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs Orange Grove (Away)
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Orange Grove)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Football Game vs Ingleside - PN (Home)
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
7
Cross Country - Rockport-Fulton
(Rockport-Fulton, TX)
Athletic Calendar
Marching Contest Goliad and GP (Big Red Band)
Athletic Calendar
8
9
10
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs Ingleside (Away)
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Ingleside)
Athletic Calendar
11
12
Cross Country - 31-4A District Meet (Ingleside, TX)
(Ingleside, TX)
Athletic Calendar
JV Football Game vs La Vernia (Away)
6 PM
–
8 PM
(La Vernia)
Athletic Calendar
13
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs Orange Grove (Home)
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(RECHS (Home))
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Football Game vs La Vernia (Home)
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
14
Crossroads Marching Festival (Big Red Band)
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
15
16
17
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs West Oso - PN (Home)
5 PM
–
8 PM
(RECHS (Home))
Athletic Calendar
18
19
JV Football Game vs Pleasanton (Away)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Pleasanton)
Athletic Calendar
JV Football Game vs Rockport (Home)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
20
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs West Oso (Away)
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(West Oso)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Football Game vs Pleasanton (Home)
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
21
UIL Region 14 Marching Contest (Big Red Band)
(San Diego High School 235 TX-359 San Diego, TX 78384)
Athletic Calendar
22
23
Cross Country - Region-4 Regional Meet (TAMUCC)
(TAMUCC-TX)
Athletic Calendar
24
Lady Pickers Volleyball Game vs Kingsville (Away)
5 PM
–
8 PM
(Kingsville, TX)
Athletic Calendar
25
26
JV Football Game vs Somerset (Home)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
27
Varsity Football Game vs Somerset (Away)
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Somerset)
Athletic Calendar
28
29
30
31
Lady Pickers Basketball Game vs John Paul / GP Scrimmage (Away)
5 PM
–
7 PM
(John Paul)
Athletic Calendar
1
2
JV Football Game vs Beeville (Away)
6:30 PM
–
8:30 PM
(Beeville)
Athletic Calendar
3
Bands Of America (Big Red Band)
(Alamo Dome/San Antonio, TX)
Athletic Calendar
Varsity Football Game vs Beeville (Home)
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Cotton Picker Stadium)
Athletic Calendar
4
Cross Country 4-A State Meet
(Round Rock, TX)
Athletic Calendar
Lady Pickers Basketball Game vs Odem Scrimmage (Away)
10 AM
–
11 AM
(Odem)
Athletic Calendar